skip to Main Content

2nd Philippine National Vedic Mathematics Olympiad Results

Congratulations to all the participants, coaches and area facilitators of 2nd Philippine National Vedic Mathematics Olympiad held last August 14-15, 2021.

The top 3 placers in their respective categories are:

Open:

  1. Vohn Isaac P. Redulla                    UP Rural High School
  2. Benmar C. Mariano                        Angeles City National High School
  3. Gab Enzo Y. De Vera                      St. Michael Academy

Senior:

  1. Ralph Moses L. Padilla                  Panabo City National High School
  2. Jyan Arlea M. Fernandez              DMMMSU MLUC
  3. Vohn Isaac P. Redulla                    UP Rural High School

Intermediate:

  1. Benjamin M. Dacles                       Bacolod Trinity Christian School
  2. Michael Gerard Tongson              Philippine Science High School-Main
  3. Phylline Cristel Calubayan           BHC Educational Institution

Junior:

  1. Zac Harvey Gordula                       Lopez Elementary School
  2. Luis Armando Caguimbal              Jose Rizal Memorial School
  3. Victor Idian III                                  Pedro Guevarra MNHS

Primary:

  1. Kris Yazon Caguimbal                    Jose Rizal Memorial School
  2. Jeremiah Emmanuel Lubiano      Calamba Elementary School
  3. Zach Randolf Enriquez                  Laguna College

Beginners:

  1. 5 Ryu Sheltiel Bertoso                      Laguna College

1. 5 Lorejei Andrade                              The Little Sparrow Pedia Care Center

3 ) Alexa Brielle Catapang            Morning Star Montessori School

Aside from their medals, the top 3 winners and their coaches in each category will receive Gift Certificates worth P3,000, P2,000 and P1,000 each. These GCs may be used to purchase e-books from MATH-inic Publishing and to enroll in MATH-Inic Online’s courses.

Results

Beginners Category

 

Gold Medalists
Ryu Shealtiel A. BertosoLaguna College
Lorejei M. AndradeTLSPCC
Alexa Brielle Q CatapangMorning Star Montessori School,Inc- Los Baños
Silver Medalists
Jan Lemuel F. ZapantaBoes
Eliezer Marc U. EspirituCabanatuan East Central School
Eason Wei Caguiat BlancoCapas Gabaldon Elementary School
Sean Mathew L. CobankiatMakati Hope Christian School
Zyra Kirsten RiguerraSan Sebastian College Recoletos Manila
Khaliq S. CalabiaJose Rizal Memorial School
Prinx E. CortezDe La Salle Lipa
Bronze Medalists
Alexander James G. IbascoAtimonan Central Elementary School
Zyana Jacynth  PajaritoRamon Magsaysay Ces
Mark Arwind E. EstradaAces
Mikaela BriannaSpc Central
Rhianna Rich E OliveriaKalikid Norte Elementary School
Serenity Chloe ArdezMajes
Chelssey Anne S. MendozaSan Pablo Central School
Stacy Precious C. ArangurenDebes
Philip Cid P. UnigoLopez Elementary School
Athena Yesha S. CarinoCabanatuan East Central School
Sean Raffaele D. PlataStonyhurst Southville IS, Batangas
Merit Awardees
Rianah Vy P. LandichoCabanatuan East Central School
Ivan Rey P. LandichoCabanatuan East Central School
Gian Thea Leigh S. BroquezaSmart Kids Montessori School Calamba Inc.
Jacob Archimedes JonasSan Pablo Central School
Rainn Matthew A. DemocritoThe Little Sparrow Pedia Care Center
Xander B. TrajanoJose Rizal Memorial School
Liann Andrei N AlejandrinoSces
Julia Khrysstyn Joie S JulianoGes
Franchesca A. RanolaSan Pablo Central School
Marcus Clyde C. MaddaraPila Elementary School
Zyrene Sophia M. DangananSanta Cruz Elementary School
Joshue Russel PanuntanGuevara Elementary School
Baltz Francis P AmocPagadian City Pilot School
Jaina Odhette P. LacuestaAces
Matthew Lucas W. CalpoturaSculler Christian Academy
Yaffah Ceana Wrnz L PundanAgpci
Timothy Jake Ezekiel T. RodicoCes
Mary Ezrah S. HibekJrms
Ezekiel G ZaragaosaCalamba Es
Marianna Jane M. TandinganJose Rizal Elementary School
Khiel P. EsguerraJose Rizal Memorial School

Primary Category

 Gold Medalists
Kris Yazon G. CaguimbalJose Rizal Memorial School
Jeremiah Emmanuel Viola LubianoCalamba Elementary School
Zach Randolf E. EnriquezLaguna College
Lana Zoey F. CabaluPSHS Calabarzon
Rhaine Venisse AzarconCabanatuan East Central School
Silver Medalists  
Aquisha Mielle N. CanozaCabanatuan East Central School
Jan Ray C. MartirezSt. Mary’S College Of Meycauayan
Xan Reese C TapangCabanatuan East Central School
Martin James C. BeredoLaguna College
Alyana Magaling MarquezStonyhurst Southville IS Malarayat
Arwin QuintoJpmmes
Cathlyn Rose T. EstebanGuevara Elementary School
Chanel Isabelle O. ChuBacolod Tay Tung High School
 Bronze Medalists
Erinn Aemery A. PinedaCalamba Elementary School
Dave Rylan M. ChavezLaguna College
Orril Josh F. SalazarCalamba Elementary School
Lucas T QuiachonCalamba Es
Trish Caitlyn M. LlantoCalamba Elementary School
Albert Dhayne V. Ocampo IiiDeped Clsu Elementary (Lab.) School
Edmyr Aurum M. MancenidoPel-1
Keisha Sophia D. MissionStonyhurst Southville IS-Malarayat
Luis Joseph M. JandaJose Rizal Memorial School
Alejandro Russel PabilonaSpcentral
Aidan Gilles G RositaStonyhurst Southville IS
Eric Angelo S. SatorreAtimonan Central Elementary School
Lebrone Jachob P. CariagaMayapyap Es
Hedwig Tarja SantosBlue Danube School
Gabriel P. ViernesJose Rizal Memorial School
Akisha Mae EstacioJose Rizal Memorial School
Merit Awardees
Lara Julianne D. MaravillaSt. Gertrude School Of Novaliches
Tommy Stephen M. SarmientoLopez Elementary School
Megan Capina DeonioSan Pablo Central School
Lavlee Joy T. BolañosVip Learning Center, Inc.
Franz Kion Kalei GarciaSan Pablo Central School
Jedrick, L, BaesaSsis – Malarayat Campus
Laida Elize F. SinCollege Of The Immaculate Conception
Linzey S. MagadiaGes
Benedict John C. PalmaClaro M. Recto Memorial Central School
Henry Stephen P. CadapanSanta Cruz Central Elementary School
Amber Dionne L. PobarKaligayahan Elementary School
Cyrus Kristoff B. RodolfoLanggam Elementary School
Akhyrra Russel J. SacdalLfis
Althea CoderaMajes
Louise Margaret C. MangahasCollege Of The Immaculate Conception
Reese Mira Andrellie M. GasparCabanatuan East Central School
Marico Eisha G. VazquezSanta Cruz Central Elementary School
Zachariah E. RivaMayapa Elementary School
Aaron Jeffrey C. AntonioDe La Salle University – Is
Amir Gabriel .A BenitezPaaralang Pag-Ibig At Pag-Asa
Edmell Jhos M. TosocJose Rizal Memorial School
Elijah James S. SumatCapas Gabaldon Elementary School
Rayne Jayden B. BenitezSan Pablo Central School
Rassy Mae B. FabianJpmmes
Sharen Gabriel Mariae M. JacildoMayapa Es
Louise Ysabel C. MangahasCollege Of The Immaculate Conception
Liam Zion CabaluAtimonan Central Es

Junior Category

Gold Medalists
Zac Harvey GordulaLopez Elementary School
Luis Armando G. CaguimbalJose Rizal Memorial School
Victor O. Idian IIIPedro Guevarra Memorial National High School
Vonn Rydel P. BuenviajePhilippine Science High School-Main Campus
 Silver Medalists
Stephen M. DimatatacLipa City Science Integrated National High School
Maria Matilda C. VillanuevaMorning Star Montessori School Inc
Miguel  Angelo  P. AlladelEbsnhs
Skyle P. MendiolaPedro Guevarra Memorial National High School
Jerard Ponz P. LabradorPhilippine Science High School – Main Campus
Joshua Mari C. VelascoQuezon City Science High School
Gary A. HidalgoMarciano Del Rosario Memorial National HS
Joni B. HipolitoSanta Rosa Science And Technology HS
  Bronze Medalists
Carl Anzell S. BautistaCalamba Elementary School
Xzycherenathaneralei Q. AliñoPhilippine Science High School-Central Luzon Campus
Mark Yzac C. RubangPhilippine Science High School-Calabarzon Campus
Pxyruz Riolyhte P. Dela CruzNEUST Laboratory High School
Anh Godwin R. RemoBlue Danube School, Inc.
Hannah Ces C. MertoE. Barretto Sr. National High School
John Cedrick B. EstrameraJose Rizal Memorial School
Kenneth John R ZunigaEduardo Barreto National Highschool
Clarence Matthew UrotBtths
  Merit Awardees Naomi L PomperadaTrinity Christian School
Jean Irish Auman GenetianoHinguwin National High School
Sebastian Victor Zorilla FrescoMajayjay Elementary School
Athena Madison F. HontominBatanes National Science High School
Kirk Bodino AmboyBatanes National Science High School
Larijohn Tueres CredoBacolod Tay Tung High School
Rian Cristina D. TubigMrmnhs
Daryll A. Dela CuestaCamp Tinio National High School
Jhynne Xalve V. PorcionculaPag-Ibig At Pag-Asa Integrated School
Manila C. TuazonMrmnhs
Daphne Lois L. PePace Academy
Shenel Anya S. MarquezCalamba Elementary School
Anne Grietje G. DionidoLeon Guinto Memorial College Inc.
Ysabella Genesis J. MaderazoJose Rizal Memorial School
Althea Milado EntelaBatanes National Science High School
Jane Margaret Delas Alas RiveraSrihs
Maxene ConcepcionHinguiwin National Hs
Gian Gabrielle A. GonzalesBnshs
James De Sagon VillaBnshs


Intermediate Category

 

Gold Medalists
Benjamin M. DaclesBacolod Trinity Christian School
Michael Gerard, R., TongsonPhilippine Science High School – Main Campus
Phylline Cristel O. CalubayanBhc Educational Institution, Inc.
Erika Lynet V. SalvadorDe La Salle University Integrated School – SHS
  Silver Medalists
Franzine Zairah L. BelenSan Jose NHS
Jamie Gamboa ManiboOriental Mindoro National High School
Princess Charmaine PinohermosoOriental Mindoro National High School
Sophia Margarette A. SisonCalamba City Science Integrated School
Christian F. FetalveroUniversity Of Santo Tomas – Senior High School
Marc Cyndril P. DigapCamp Tinio National High School
Jann Laurice Z. BaySt. Mary’S College Of Meycauayan
Bronze Medalists
 Roan Alleah, I., PalacioHonorato C. Perez, Sr. Memorial Science High School
Sharina Marien PintorOriental Mindoro National High School
Trsitan Kyle, BejeranoOriental Mindoro National High School
Gendrano, Caryn Chloe Iance C.Mapua University ShS
Jamaica Karyll D. SottoMary The Queen College Pampanga, Inc.
Ronel Ramos BautistaEduardo Barretto Sr. National High School
Denise Hazel Ann L. MendozaCalamba City Science Integrated School
Khyzzer Xyra E. OliveriaCamp Tinio National High School
Nathaniel Luis C. SoDLSU Integrated School
Alexis S. AlimLegazpi City SHS
  Merit Awardees
Joshua Lopez GaloSurigao Del Norte National High School
John Henry Villalon LabogEbsnhs
Sean Rein Gutierrez RoxasEbsnhs
Gab Enzo, Y., De VeraSt. Michael Academy
Jamaera Anne D. RubioHinguiwin National High School
Angeline Yzabel R. CapiliSt. Mary’S College Of Meycauayan
Thaniea Jaye K. FloresCordillera Regional Science High School
Zean Napoleon L. BelenSan Jose National High School
Kevin Clark B. VillaramaBancal Integrated School
Allyssa Carla M. CedeñoE. Barretto Sr. National High School
Yvan Q. GabrielMayapyap National High School
Nicole Daine D. SalvadorMunoz National High School – Main (Jhs)
Maria Leonora D. PangilinanMayapyap National High School
BusuegoCamp Tinio Nhs
Joseph Aristotle G. JonasSPC Science Integrated HS
Roma Nathalie Lapidante PastranaHinguiwin National High School

Senior Category

 
Gold Medalist: Ralph Moses L. PadillaPanabo City National High School
Silver Medalist: Jyan Arlea M. FernandezDMMMSU MLUC
Bronze Medalist: Vohn Isaac P. RedullaUPRHS
Merit Awardees:
Gadielle C. KingTrinity Christian School
Jean Archieval JonasUP Los Banos
Athina Roussel D. HeruelaBatanes National Science HS

Open Category

 Gold Medalist
Vohn Isaac P. RedullaUP Rural HS
  Silver Medalists  
Benmar C. MarianoAngeles City National High School
Gab Enzo, Y. , De VeraSt. Michael Academy
Bronze Medalists
Zac Harvey GordulaLopez Elementary School
Paolo Miguel F. ParianSaluysoy Integrated School
Joel V. LumogdangCalintaan National High School
Jayson B. LucasNorthville 15 Integrated School
Merit Awardees
 Joshua Lopez GaloSurigao Del Norte National High School
Cathlyn Rose T. EstebanGuevara Elementary School
Tommy Stephen M. SarmientoLopez Elementary School
Rhianna Rich E. OliveriaCalikid Norte Elementary School
Eugene C. NinoBatanes State College
Rolito G. AsombraSan Jose National High School
Bryan Anthony O. SarioEduardo Barretto Sr. NHS
Eason Wei Caguiat BlancoCges
Jean Archieval JonasUp Los Banos

Special Gold Award: Ralph Moses L. Padilla – Panabo City National High School

Back To Top