skip to Main Content

4th MVMNC Area Facilitators

Here is the updated list of Area Facilitators for the 4th MATH-Inic Vedic Mathematics National Challenge with their respective areas and the URL where they can contacted.

Interested participants may now register under the Facilitator in their school, district or division. Students in places where there are no accredited facilitators, may register with the Facilitators-At-Large at the bottom of the list.

Deadline for Registration is on April 10, 2024. Registration Fee is P300.

Area Facilitators:

Queency Faith Alcuizar, Santa Cruz National High School, Santa Cruz, Davao del Sur, https://math-inic.org/queency

Frederick F. Faz, Philippine Science High School, Mimaropa Campus, Odiongan Romblon, https://math-inic.org/dheyick/

Jocelyn P. Marino, Division of Quezon, https://math-inic.org/jocelyn/

Bobby G. Germo, Agusan National High School, Butuan City, https://math-inic.org/bob/

Luluhbelle L. Cruz, San Bartolome High school, Quezon City, https://math-inic.org/bel/

Joshua D. Carrera, Ditale Elementary School, Dipaculao, Aurora, https://math-inic.org/joshua/

Vicente D. Dela Cruz, Cagayan National High School – Senior High, Tuguegarao City, https://math-inic.org/teng/

Richard N. Romero, Cagayan National High School- Junior High, Tuguegarao City, https://math-inic.org/chard/

Jansten B. Mapatac, Tuguegarao City Science High School, Tuguegarao City, https://math-inic.org/ten/

Myra I. Balubal, Saint Paul University Philippines, Tuguegarao City, https://math-inic.org/myra/

Cristine Denzo Tubig, Marciano del Rosario Memorial National High School, Cabanatuan City, https://math-inic.org/tin/

Nesylda D. Alpacion, Digos City Central Elementary School, Digos City, https://math-inic.org/nesyl/

Victoria D. Dimasin, Division of Meycauyan City

Arlene V. Umila, Crisanto Guysayko Memorial Elementary School, Nagcarlan, Laguna, https://math-inic.org/baby/

Dennis Bryan A. Barayang, Southville I Integrated National High School, Cabuyao City, https://math-inic.org/sirdenz/

Marivic Barnachea, Division of Ilocos Sur, https://math-inic.org/mavic/

Mailyn M. Rivera, Gulod National High School, Cabuyao City, https://math-inic.org/mailyn/

Jane Rose H. Endrinal, Gulod National High School, Cabuyao City, https://math-inic.org/jane/

Angelica Joy Hernadez Gerilla, Gulod National High School, Cabuyao City, https://math-inic.org/ajgerilla/

Marielle Kristine Joy A. Belen, Col. Lauro Dizon Memorial Integrated High School, San Pablo City, https://math-inic.org/marielle/

Dennis P. Bacosa, Puerto Princesa City National Science High School, Puerto Princesa City, https://math-inic.org/dennis/

Geneva O. Nuestro, Lamo National High School, Lamo Dupax Del Norte, Nueva Vizcaya, https://math-inic.org/bebs

LP Sheena Sinda, Southern Davao National High School, https://math-inic.org/sheena

Bryan Anthony Opo Sario, Division of Calamba, https://math-inic.org/bryananthony

Jonacel T. Asboc, St. Theresita’s School of Tabuk, Northern Tabuk District, Tabuk City, https://math-inic.org/jona

Charity D. Almeniana, San Pedro National High School, Division of Sto. Tomas City, https://math-inic.org/charity

Gloria Louella E. Romero, San Ramon Elem School, Calamba City, https://math-inic.org/louella

Bernadette A. Balanon, Dampol 2nd National High School, Pulilan, Bulacan, https://math-inic.org/bern

Moahna Aura M. Mancenido, Gulang-Gulang Elementary School, Lucena City, https://math-inic.org/hanna

Racquel R. Guerra, San Pablo Colleges, Division of San Pablo, https://math-inic.org/spc.shsdept

Maricar D. Dasmariñas, Palawan State University (or Puerto Princesa City) , https://math-inic.org/maricar

Gilbert B. Telan, Tuguegarao North Central School, Tuguegarao City, https://math-inic.org/gilberttelan

Nieva E. Emelo, Tagaytay City Science National High School, Tagaytay City, Cavite, https://math-inic.org/nieva

Gladis Bitong Renomeron, Aurora, https://math-inic.org/gladis

Sabrina C. Abella, Lord of Peace Learning Center, Cotabato City Schools Division, https://math-inic.org/bing

Baby Charie Y. Mamano, San Pablo Colleges, Division of San Pablo, https://math-inic.org/charie

Arlan E. Bolasco, Oriental Mindoro National High School, https://math-inic.org/arlan

John Michael D. Factor, San Francisco National High School, Talisay, Division of Camarines Norte, https://math-inic.org/michael

Maribel D. Dayson, Cluster 1-Tiyani Elementary School, https://math-inic.org/bel1

Maggie C. Villanueva, Punta Integrated School- SDO Calamba City, https://math-inic.org/maggie

Angelica A. Alcantara, Lopez West District, Division of Quezon Province, https://math-inic.org/angie

Maria Cristina C. Austria, Legazpi City Science High School, Legazpi City, Albay/ District 9A/ SDO Legazpi City, https://math-inic.org/tinecaustria

Owenn Grace I. Rosales, Majayjay Elementary School, Majayjay District, SDO Laguna, https://math-inic.org/owenngrace

Reggina B. Sagamla, La Union & Baguio, https://math-inic.org/regz

Loretta M. Cabahog, Don Enrique Bautista Elementary School/ San Francisco District/ San Pablo City, https://math-inic.org/lorie

Geneva D. Grijaldo, Basud National High School, Basud, Camarines Norte, https://math-inic.org/geneva

Michelle V. Banayo, Sto. Angel National High School, https://math-inic.org/michbanayo

Rose Maranan Rapsing, San Gregorio Elementary Schools, San Francisco District, San Pablo City        https://math-inic.org/rose

Nora P. Caligtan, Agoo East Central School, Agoo East District, La Union Division,            https://math-inic.org/agooeast

Jonnalyn C. Asendente, Pedro Guevara Memorial National High School, Sta. Cruz District, Division of Laguna, https://math-inic.org/mamjonnah

Rolito G. Asombra, San Jose Integrated High School, https://math-inic.org/rj

Adora V. Leonano, Calamba Elementary School- Cluster 3- SDO Calamba City, https://math-inic.org/ado

Helen L. Urbina, Siranglupa Elementary School – Cluster 8 SDO Calamba City, https://math-inic.org/helen

Marivic Mercado Adona, Bagong Bayan Elementary School, Fule Almeda District, San Pablo City, https://math-inic.org/depedbagongbayan

Marilyn D. Rivera, Stmo. Rosario Elementary School, https://math-inic.org/sresmathwizzard

Crisostomo V. Velasco Jr. , Bulacan, https://math-inic.org/chrisvelasco

Sarah Mae B. Ciupan, San Felipe National High School, https://math-inic.org/sarah

Kim Lemuel D. Cubillo, San Pablo City Integrated High School/Cluster 2/Division of San Pablo City, https://math-inic.org/kimcubillo

Minerva M. Rosales, San Pablo Central School, Lakeside District, San Pablo City, https://math-inic.org/minerosales

John Argie G. Betchaida, Goa District, https://math-inic.org/argie

Heather G. Banagui, Benguet, https://math-inic.org/heather

Carolyn D. Juen, Eusebio Lopez Memorial Integrated School, District 9, SDO Sagay City, https://math-inic.org/bing1

Dino L. Villamor, Eusebio Lopez Memorial Integrated School, District 9, SDO Sagay City, https://math-inic.org/dino

Ma. Luz M. Macasero, Division of Sagay City, https://math-inic.org/luz

Gloria Rosero, Isaac Lopez Integrated School, https://math-inic.org/glo

Kashmera Uri, San Pablo City Science High School, https://math-inic.org/kashmerauri

Myrell Dunigsi, Digos City National High School, https://math-inic.org/mhai

Maricor Musni, Palawan National School, https://math-inic.org/maricor

Jhonaliza Padilla, Saint Paul University Philippines, https://math-inic.org/jheng

Maricel Vasquez, Del Remedio Elementary School, https://math-inic.org/maricel

John Philipp Reyes, Scuola dei Bambini di Sta. Teresita IMI, https://math-inic.org/JPreyes

Those from areas without AFs may register with the following Facilitators-at-Large:

Diana Lynne G. Luna (Beginners), https://math-inic.org/dianne/

Janraey B. Carandang (Primary), https://math-inic.org/janraey/

Judy Mae O. Eseque (Juniors), https://math-inic.org/judy

Gemma Dimaano (Intermediate, Seniors, Open). https://math-inic.org/gemma/

Back To Top