skip to Main Content

4th MVMNC Results – Seniors

4th MATH-Inic Vedic Mathematics National Challenge

List of Winners

Seniors Category 
Gold Medalists 
Skyle P. MendiolaPedro Guevara Memorial National High School
Louis Alezander N. BurbosOriental Mindoro National High School
Shem Japeth P. TorresPanabo City National High School
Shandee Mae M. BuceLegazpi City Science High School
Reyna Beatriz S. JulianoPuerto Princesa City National  Science High School
Narciso B. ChanTuguegarao City Science High School
Aerchyniel Apollo Q. CezarCalamba Institute
Mark Gabriel S. BautistaRecto Memorial National Highschool
Axel Jedric J. BrionesRecto Memorial National High School
Jean Kyla C. DinglasanRecto Memorial National High School
Dan Carlo G. MayoRecto Memorial National High School
Denyelle M. AngayRecto Memorial National High School
Mark M. PalmaRecto Memorial National High School
Patrizia Nicole S. SiacorPanabo City National High School
Princess Jamica LibranzaPanabo City National High School
Jessa Mae G. Dela CruzSt. Paul University Philippines
Kade Matthew R. AlmonteLegazpi City Science High School
Aidan Fortis C. VelascoPedro Guevara Memorial National High School
Jiro A. MoriRecto Memorial National High School
Hadriel Elroy S. ManjaresPedro Guevara Memorial National High School
Caislyn Therese D. UmaliRecto Memorial National High School
Kristine May A. CaragTuguegarao City Science High School
Silver Medalists 
Justin Clyde S. SarenasAurora National Science High School
Sophia Margarette A. SisonCalamba City Science Integrated School
Eduardo D. Constantino IIIMetro Manila College
Gabriel Jeush N. YuPanabo City National High School
Ashley E. CordobaCagayan National High School – Senior High
Ayessa Cassandra T. FavilaCagayan National High School – Senior High
David John Joven P. TibayanOriental Mindoro National High School
Andrei M. ArtificioOriental Mindoro National High School
Zean Napoleon L. BelenSan Pablo City Science Integrated High School
John Bennidick M. CondinoSan Pablo City Science Integrated High School
Aliah Nimsay T. VirreyAurora National Science High School
Adrianne Cadey A. SembranoCaloocan National Science and Technology High School
Mcrae B. GalapinLaguna Science Integrated High School
Cyrus A. EscasuraLaguna Science Integrated High School
Jay Enriquez IgnacioPinaglabanan National High School
Paul Andrei A. GonzalesSan Pablo Colleges
James Kier G. BolivarSan Pablo Colleges
Eunice Margarette T. BalbaguioCamp Vicente Lim Integrated School
Jade Laurence A. MarasiganCresencia Drusila Lopez Senior High School
Angelica V. MacadPanabo City National High School
Frances Julienne Dominique G. MagallanesPuerto Princesa City National  Science High School
Dane Angelo G. DangaTuguegarao City Science High School
Daniel Marcus D. MetiamCalamba City Science Integrated School
Ace Beal G. SabasCamp Vicente Lim Integrated School
Mark Lawrence L. LegaspiCamp Vicente Lim Integrated School
Barbie Joy BarquillaGoa Science High School
Francia Ginalyn P. SantiagoGoa Science High School
Francis Miguel B. RabulanSan Pablo City Science Integrated High School
Cejay A. MedallonBanquerohan National High School
Eloisa Marie B. ApostolCagayan National High School – Senior High
Jemaima Betina B. AntonioCagayan National High School – Senior High
Yzequel V. DaldeDigos City National High School
Ian Carlo B. de CastroOriental Mindoro National High School
Jasper Earl V. BargayoPanabo City National High School
Ian Zydrick B. OstriaPuerto Princesa City National  Science High School
Mary Adelcristin M. MangubatSaint Theresa’s College of Cebu
Joseph  Aristotle G. JonasSan Pablo City Science Integrated High School
Lance Ericson Doria RamosSan Pablo Colleges
Marc Dainiel V. PanganibanSan Pablo Colleges
Lee Van James D. AyranZambales National High School
Ma. Ellyza Jhean A. LeycoOriental Mindoro National High School
Michaela S.PolleroPinaglabanan National High School
Irish RomeroPinaglabanan National High School
Andrei Mitchell U. DecenaTuguegarao City Science High School
Jhon Lloyd A. CabueñasTuguegarao City Science High School
Bronze Medalists 
Marika Annelise Y. CapsaCalamba City Science Integrated School
Ervin M. GaytanoCamp Vicente Lim Integrated School
Glenda D. DafonPanabo City National High School
Laren Aaron C. BelenSan Pablo Colleges
Althea Eunice A. FelixTuguegarao City Science High School
Eunice Joy C. BucayuTuguegarao City Science High School
Michael Angelo D. LagazoCamp Vicente Lim Integrated School
Theo Achilles G. SungaCamp Vicente Lim Integrated School
Khevin Tyron E. SabasCamp Vicente Lim Integrated School
Christopher John B. AtienzaCamp Vicente Lim Integrated School
Gerald B. BelloCamp Vicente Lim Integrated School
Jhon Anthony D. OrgenaLopez National Comprehensive High School
Chloe Danielle P. VegaPanabo City National High School
Zyanne Kyle L. AuzaPanabo City National High School
Justin Jude A. EmiaPanabo City National High School
Kharl Vince ManaloSan Pablo Colleges
Gian Paulo M. SandiaLegazpi City Science High School
Mark Jayden B. CarandangPedro Guevara Memorial National High School
Cristina T. VillarosaSouthville 1 Integrated national high school
Kyla Mae A. LappayTuguegarao City Science High School
Kirsten Kent T. GarciaAssemblywoman Felicita G. Bernardino Memorial Trade School
Lleyton Sigmann D. LaraCagayan National High School – Senior High
Yohance P. GeronaCalamba City Integrated Science School
Rafael Vincent A. SollanoCaloocan National Science and Technology High School
Juan Carlos Dela CruzCamp Vicente Lim Integrated School
KC Richzel Grace E. GaveriaLegazpi City Science High School
Mary Stephanie R. AgotPanabo City National High School
Ron Antonio A. LaysonPuerto Princesa City National  Science High School
Julia Hannah A. CorpusSenator Renato “Compañero” Cayetano Memorial Science and Technology High School
Joseph Terdy M. CubacubTuguegarao City Science High School
Maria Gabriel CusipagTuguegarao City Science High School
John Paul G. CarreteroLegazpi City Science High School
Marco Antonio P. TumaobLegazpi City Science Highschool
Jean Christie Anne V. GarciaPalawan National School
Princess Jhunicesam J. PangandoyonPanabo City National High School
Janelle B. SorianoRecto Memorial National High School
Krisha G. RamiloSouthville 1 Integrated National High School
Edward Joseph M. CapiliTuguegarao City Science High School
Princess Wency S. PanedTuguegarao City Science High School
Naird Aidan P. MarianoTuguegarao City Science High School
Marchizt Dwayne E. AvellanedaAurora National Science High School
Marcus Christophe L. ParialOriental Mindoro National High School
Keith Russll A. GadianoPuerto Princesa City National  Science High School
Elionah Jean M. TolentinoRecto Memorial National High School
Christian Nhick C. BaquiranSaint Paul University Philippines
Andrie  N. San BuenavenutraSouthville 1 Integrated national high school
Carl Azhlie Q. DomingoTuguegarao City Science High School
Jessie Nikolai P. TuliaoTuguegarao City Science High School
Russ Aidan A. UlangcaTuguegarao City Science High School
Irah Jane D. TupalCamp Vicente Lim Integrated School
Cale B. AzulLegazpi City Science High School
Kyle Koshi P. LuzanoMakiling Integrated School
Jericho Jose RaveloMakiling Integrated School
Princess Joy T. HomanPuerto Princesa City National  Science High School
Reena Mara L. GabayanPuerto Princesa City National  Science High School
Sharon C. Dela CruzRecto Memorial National High School
Yuan Alkinz S. CañazaresTuguegarao CIty Science High School
John Miguel P. TanAurora National Science High School
Andrei Philip B. BaritCagayan National High School – Senior High
Adriane P. GloriaSouthville 1 Integrated National Highschool
Lance Andrei T. FelixTuguegarao City Science High School
Arjay Natividad DoctorCaloocan National Science and Technology High School
Edward James M. AnotadoLopez National Comprehensive High School
Frances Audrey A. TagupaOriental Mindoro National High School;
Ghizlain Lorbert I. MamacPanabo City National High School
Monice Jane D. VinoyaTuguegarao City Science High School
Prince Namor N. LibunaoTuguegarao City Science High School
Merit Awardees 
Joemarie S. JuriaAssemblywoman Felicita G. Bernardino Memorial Trade School
Jerald B. BarrionBanquerohan National High School
Dwane Daniel M. PolanoCalamba City Science Integrated School
Katryn A. RidonCordillera Regional Science High School
Arjay Franz T. GaitePalawan National School
Dan Angel L. JuanichPalawan State University – Laboratory Junior High School
Althea Venze F. NavarroPanabo City National High School
John Christian L. LarozaSan Pablo City Integrated High School
Sid Angelo M. ManaligodTuguegarao City Science High School
Cohleen PagallamanTuguegarao City Science High School
Curbie Lance Gilbert B. AbigTuguegarao City Science High School
Cyrine Joyce R. MariquinaUniversity of Santo Tomas
Rica Mae G. CabreraCagayan National High School – Senior High
Ace Froileone D. LorenzoCaloocan National Science and Technology High School
Carl Ivan San EstebanLegazpi City Science High School
Janno Miguel E. RelampagosPanabo City National High School
Victor O. Idian IIIPedro Guevara Memorial National High School
Christian Josh M. ProtacioRecto Memorial National High School
Justine Rhyl D. CastillaSouthville 1 Integrated National HighSchool
Rosielle Althea D. PunzalanTuguegarao City Science High School
Kyra Dominique P. SalesTuguegarao City Science High School
Ashleigh Marie R. AbenaTuguegarao City Science High School
Heleina Monique ManuyagTuguegarao City Science High School
Angela M. PanganibanBucal National Integrated School
Raingel R. DincoBucal National Integrated School
Shawn Zedrick D. CebuCagayan National High School – Senior High
Kate Jeunice G.AustriaHinguiwin National High School
Zeyhtird D. GomezLooc Integrated School
Raven G. LavadoMetro Manila College
Dave C. CostillasSouthville 1 Integrated National High School
Julianne Miriam Althea CalimagTuguegarao City Science High School
Gerran O. HuescaCalamba City Science Integrated School
Aris Jr. J. OrdoñezLegazpi City Science High School
Whrinelle L. CiasLopez National Comprehensive High School
Christian Zyr P. De AsisPanabo City National High School
Krizia Hope C. LorcaPanabo City National High School
Julienne Micah M. BayotPanabo City National High School
Deon J. AlvarezPanabo City National High School
Moises S. OrbetaSan Bartolome High School
John Ritz V. BujactinSan Pablo Colleges
Vince Redsen A. ImperialSan Pablo Colleges
Zach Yancey C. EstradaTuguegarao City Science High School
Gerry Kester B. QuizzaganTuguegarao City Science High School
Jamie Allyson G. MañiboDe La Salle University Integrated School- Manila
Mary Julianne F. PalaypayonGoa Science High School
Kim Bernadine M. KarikitanLaguna Science Integrated Highschool
James Bryle A. GranidoMakiling Integrated School
Kyle Anghelieu T. RubioRecto Memorial National High School
Cristian A. BagoyoSaint Paul University Philippines
Marcelle Filomene Xer S. AsuncionTuguegarao City Science High School
Lyra Jazmine T. de LeonTuguegarao City Science High School
Kristine Nicole L. RamirezTuguegarao City Science High School
Moira Rose D. PamittanTuguegarao City Science High School
Brent Andrei M. VerdeZambales National High School
Marianne Joice A. BuergoBucal National Integrated School
Rheann Mae A. BalangueCagayan National High School – Senior High
Jean Zoila H. BalagtasCastor Alviar National High School
Mari Louise C. PeñafloridaGoa Science High School
Katherine P. RamosGoa Science High School
Kurt Andrew B. NapodAssemblywoman Felicita G. Bernardino Memorial Trade School
Gian Miguel M. ZornosaLaguna Science Integrated High School
John Peter A. PadilloPanabo City National High School
Kylle Alven C. KampagPanabo City National High School
Rica Mae M. PobePanabo City National Highschool
Mark Paul Angelo B. TuddaoSaint Paul University Philippines
Franchessca C. AlinduganSan Pablo Colleges
Vittorio Santino C. ApidosTuguegarao City Science High School
Dion Xander P. BelenTuguegarao City Science High School
Justine Gabriel T. CariñoTuguegarao City Science High School
Bhea Erika R. ArañaCamp Vicente Lim Integrated School
John Rafael L. EscoderoCamp Vicente Lim Integrated School
Kenny William B MacandileSan Pablo City Integrated High School
Franzine  Dominique P. AgravanteGoa Science High School
Shekina Erin M. RealubitLegazpi City Science High School
Janna Mae P. CañeteRecto Memorial National High School
Mark Dhaniel ComendadorSan Pablo Colleges
Chelsea Abstine G. UySt. Paul University Philippines
Gianina Mae L. ZingapanTuguegarao City Science High School
Allysa Venise N. FedelisTuguegarao City Science High School
Janine Althea P. DomingoTuguegarao City Science High School
Ria Katrina O. EdradanCagayan National High School – Senior High
Endrei Benedict I. GallegoCalamba Institute
Eishyle S. NicolasoraCalamba Institute – Halang
Brian Jullian P. ZuñigaCanlubang Integrated School
Harold Jay Nathaniel D. DagleSan Pablo Colleges
Earl Cedrick N. AguilaOriental Mindoro National High School
Neihzel Kaye D. CabreraPanabo City National High School
Daeniel Lizada ObesoPanabo City National High School
Jireh Alexa Miel  D. TayanesPanabo City National Highschool
Mykha L. MabborangTuguegarao City Science High School
Christian Mikel A. YuTuguegarao City Science High School
Ralph Lawrence B. DueñasAurora National Science High School
Mark Allen BalauagBancal Integrated School
Dien Fabrice D. EstigoyCaloocan National Science and Technology High School
Phivy Jhanzyl S. VergaraCamp Vicente Lim Integrated School
Klein Arjay L. CandelarioDipaculao National High School
Princess Dianne M. MañeboOriental Mindoro National High School
Elaiza Marie A. EstremosPanabo City National High School
Kathlyn Anne A. BunoPanabo City National High School
Joshua Ivan P. PabroSt. Paul University Philippines
Angela Venise N. FedelisTuguegarao City Science High School
Lei Ann Chrismary L. PagadorTuguegarao City Science High School
Jhon Jacob N. OtaraBucal National Integrated School
Hendrix D. MojadoCalamba City Science Integrated School
Iniego Redson L. FabroLaguna Science Integrated High School
Charles Nicher L. JalotjotNicolas L. Galvez Memorial Integrated National High School
Jonnavi Y. CaballeroPanabo City National High School
Jonna F. RamosPanabo City National High School
Liander Theb P. BacalsoPanabo City National High School
Wenzel B. NatividadSaint Paul University Philippines
Kaizer Kyran BalensonSan Pablo City Integrated High School
Zairus John O. SabandejaSan Pablo City Science Integrated High School
France Dylan C. TuddaoTuguegarao City Science High School
Trish Izellah G. AdduculTuguegarao City Science High School
Izea Veamhar Z. BaccayTuguegarao City Science High School
Abegail P. IlaoHinguiwin National High School
John Henry V. LabogLaguna College of Business and Arts
Kerk Werci A. BalanaLegazpi City National High School
Leozel Joy A. OleaLopez National Comprehensive High School
Jackelyn M. CapuliSan Pablo City Integrated High School
Ma. Kyrby S. AgbayaniTuguegarao City Science High School
Lhian Casey Athena M. VinoyaTuguegarao City Science High School
Ezekiel M. Delos SantosTuguegarao City Science High School
Noel Gabriel A. CrisostomoBucal National Integrated School
Nathan Jude C. TaguilasoCalamba City Science Integrated School
Jalenn D. GavierezHinguiwin National High School
Jhon Miles V. ConcepcionOro Site High School
Vianca Rein L. MilsnPalawan National School
Kay Gabrielle C. CapillanesPanabo City National High School
Urreccah Jane C. AlegadoPanabo City National High School
Precious  Marie A. TiempoPanabo City National High School
Junel F. FiestadaPhilippine Science High School – MIMAROPA Region Campus
Gaibriel Jan Perfecta B. GuiyabTuguegarao City Science High School
Jared Alexander B. ReyesTuguegarao City Science High School
Jared Daniel D. EscañoCalamba City Science Integrated School
Mac Leward M. DomaoanPanabo City National High School
Carl S. BajaoPanabo City National High School
Christien Kalvin C. SantosPedro Guevara Memorial National High School
Louisse Aaliyah C. BansagTuguegarao City Science High School
Back To Top