skip to Main Content

Join the Vedic Math Olympiad

2nd Philippine National Vedic Math Olympiad August 14, 2021

We are inviting students, teachers and Vedic Math enthusiasts to join in the 2nd Philippine National Vedic Mathematics Olympiad(2nd PNVMO) to be held online on August 14 and 15, 2021.

Competitions will be in 6 categories:

  •      Beginners – 9 years and younger
  •      Primary – 11 years and younger
  •      Junior – 13 and younger
  •      Intermediate – 16 and younger
  •      Senior – 18 and younger
  •      Open – all ages.

The 2nd PNVMO will be held at 9AM on August 14, 2021 for the 1st 5 categories while the Open competitions will be on August 15, 2021 at 9 AM.

 Registration fee is P250 for the 1st 5 categories while it is free for the Open division.

Those interested in participating in the 2nd PNVMO may register with the Area Facilitators(AFs) listed below. For those who are from locations without AFs, they may register with the Facilitators-at-Large listed on the bottom of this list.

The Area Facilitators will help participants to the event by giving them the links to review materials and extending discounts for VM books and courses.

List of Area Facilitators by Division

  • Batanes
    Katrina Mae N. Poncio  
    Batanes National Science High School
    Division of Batanes
  • Benguet
    Heather Gonsoden Banagui
    Cordillera Regional Science High School
    La Trinidad, Benguet
  • Aurora
    Joshua Carrera
    Division of Aurora
    Aurora, Quezon
  • Science City of Muñoz
    Winnie Poli
    Division of Science City of Munoz
    0917 650 6854
  • Cabanatuan City
    Ismael De Lara
    Marciano Del Rosario Memorial national High School
    Division of Cabanatuan City
    0955 675 3475
  • Angeles City
    Benmar Mariano
    Division of Angeles City
    0932 245 5255
  • Pampanga
    Haydee Macapinlac
    Lubao, Pampanga
    0906 912 5638
  • Bulacan
    Leonardo Amarila
    Division of Bulacan
    0932 446 9218

    Crisostomo Velasco Jr.
    Division of Bulacan
    0942 216 6037
  • City of Meycauayan
    Victoria Maasin
    Bancal Integrated School
    Bancal, City of Meycauayan
  • City of Calamba
    Adora Leonano
    Calamba Elementary School
    City of Calamba
    0918 660 7572

    Ginalyn Broqueza
    Jose Rizal Memorial School
    City of Calamba
    0915 064 5728

    Helen Urbina
    Siranglupa Elementary School
    City of Calamba
    890 8395

    Gloria Luella Romero
    San Ramon Elementary School
    City of Calamba
    0966 849 7124

    Leilani Fortu
    Canlubang Elementary School
    City of Calamba
    0947 588 8903

    Eva Babida
    Lingga Elementary School
    City of Calamba
    0920 452 1865

    Rico Herrero
    Punta Integrated School
    City of Calamba
    0956 529 9403/0921 505 8926

    Peejay Gecolea
    Calamba Bayside Integrated School
    City of Calamba
    0936 908 7880

    Bryan Anthony Sario
    Eduardo Barreto Sr. National High School
    City of Calamba
    0915 475 5242

    Criza Benneth Lindo
    Calamba Integrated School
    City of Calamba
    0927 838 4494
  • Lipa City

    Cris Jeanel Henderin Sanchez
    Stonyhurts Southville International School
    Lipa City and Batangas City
    0977 468 9522
  • San Pablo City

    Maricel Vasquez
    San Pablo Central School
    San Pablo City, Laguna
    0921 871 4367

    Jenny Rose Gonzales
    San Vicente Integrated High School
    San Pablo City, Laguna
    0928 295 3372

    Rolito Asombra
    San Jose National High School
    San Pablo City, Laguna
    0930 192 9671

    Marivic Adona
    Bagong Bayan Elementary School
    San Pablo City
    0939 750 5029
  • Laguna

    Renz Kristian Pabico
    Santa Cruz Central Elementary School
    Santa Cruz Laguna

    Myrna Lazaro
    Santa Cruz Central Elementary School
    Santa Cruz, Laguna
    0921 829 5893

    Owenn Grace Rosales
    Majayjay Elementary School
    Majayjay, Laguna
  • Quezon

    Jocelyn Marino
    Hinguiwin National High School
    Padre Burgos, Quezon
    0966 146 1076

    Dayanara Hizon
    Hinguiwin National High School
    Padre Burgos, Quezon
    0948 182 8433

    Renante Camay
    Camflora National High School
    San Andres, Quezon
    0929 566 4211

    Melanie Villanueva
    Pagbilao District I Public Elementary Schools
    Pagbilao, Quezon
    0920 966 8846

    Marvin James Porta
    Pagbilao Central Elementary School
    Pagbilao, Quezon
    0910 704 6426

    Mary Grace Gisela Roperez
    Pagbilao East Elementary School
    Pagbilao, Quezon
    0930 690 9766

    Jonalyn Tuazon
    Lamon Bay School of Fisheries
    Gumaca East District,
    Division of Quezon
    0912 665 1191
  • Cebu City

    Emmanuel Nadela
    Cebu Institute of Technology -University
    Metro Cebu
    0939 303 4228

    Ian Neil Virtudazo
    Cebu Institute of Technology-University
    Cebu City
    0923 168 6616
  • Cotabato City
    Sabrina Cole Abella
    Lord of Peace Learning Center
    Cotabato City
  • MATH-Inic students only

    Massah Gonzales-Gamboa/Roxann Decena
    MATH-Inic Bacolod City

    Ruchel Munoz
    MATH-Inic San Carlos City, Pangasinan

    Angelica Prudente
    MATH-Inic San Pablo City

    Veronica Prudente
    MATH-Inic Congressional Ave. QC only.

Deadline for registration of participants will be on Monday, Aug 9, 2021.

Application for Area Facilitators will be accepted until Aug 2, 2021 only.

Back To Top